Entecom-training-solutions

 

national training calendar


August 2018


DateCourse NameCertificationRegionMore Info
Wednesday July 18
Wednesday July 25
Wednesday August 01
Wednesday August 08
Wednesday August 15
Internal and Supplier Auditing (FSMS)AccreditedEast LondonMore Info
Wednesday August 01
Wednesday August 08
Wednesday August 15
Thursday August 23
Wednesday August 29
Internal and Supplier Auditing (FSMS)AccreditedPort ElizabethMore Info
Monday August 06  to
Wednesday August 08
HACCP for SupervisorsAccreditedGautengMore Info
Tuesday August 07
FSSC 22000 Scheme vs 3 to vs 4.1 Bridging CourseWorkshopKwaZulu NatalMore Info
Tuesday August 14  to
Wednesday August 15
The 12 Stages of HACCP Implementation WorkshopWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Tuesday August 14  to
Wednesday August 15
Introduction to Health & Safety 2 Day WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Tuesday August 14  to
Wednesday August 15
Introduction to Health & Safety 2 Day WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info
Monday August 20  to
Tuesday August 21
Basics for Food Handlers AccreditedGautengMore Info
Monday August 20  to
Tuesday August 21
Basics for Food Handlers AccreditedTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Monday August 20  to
Friday August 24
Compile a HACCP Study (Based on ISO 22000, HACCP 10330 or BRC) AccreditedKwaZulu NatalMore Info
Monday August 20  to
Tuesday August 21
Internal Auditing Principles and MethodologyWorkshopGautengMore Info
Tuesday August 21  to
Thursday August 23
HACCP for SupervisorsAccreditedEast LondonMore Info
Wednesday August 22
Food Defence WorkshopWorkshopMpumalanga - NelspruitMore Info
Thursday August 23
Prerequisite Programmes / GMP / ISO TS 22002WorkshopGautengMore Info
Thursday August 23
Prerequisite Programmes / GMP / ISO TS 22002WorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Monday August 27
Basic Food Microbiology WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info
Monday August 27
Basic Food Microbiology WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Wednesday August 29
Basic Food Microbiology WorkshopWorkshopEast LondonMore Info


September 2018


DateCourse NameCertificationRegionMore Info
Monday September 03  to
Friday September 07
Internal and Supplier Auditing (FSMS)AccreditedGautengMore Info
Tuesday September 04  to
Wednesday September 05
SHE Representative WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Wednesday September 05  to
Thursday September 06
SHE Representative WorkshopWorkshopKwaZulu NatalMore Info
Wednesday September 12  to
Thursday September 13
The 12 Stages of HACCP Implementation WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info
Wednesday September 12
Supplier Quality Assurance (SQA)WorkshopEast LondonMore Info
Wednesday September 12  to
Thursday September 13
The 12 Stages of HACCP Implementation WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Thursday September 13
Food Safety for Maintenance WorkshopWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Thursday September 13
Root Cause AnalysisWorkshopEast LondonMore Info
Friday September 14
Good Storage and Distribution Practices WorkshopGautengMore Info
Tuesday September 18  to
Wednesday September 19
Introduction to Health & Safety 2 Day WorkshopWorkshopEast LondonMore Info
Wednesday September 19  to
Thursday September 20
Internal Auditing Principles and MethodologyWorkshopKwaZulu NatalMore Info
Friday September 21
Prerequisite Programmes / GMP / ISO TS 22002WorkshopGautengMore Info
Wednesday September 26
Food Safety for Maintenance WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info
Friday September 28
Food Fraud Prevention WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info


October 2018


DateCourse NameCertificationRegionMore Info
Tuesday October 02  to
Wednesday October 03
SHE Representative WorkshopWorkshopEast LondonMore Info
Thursday October 04  to
Friday October 05
SHE Representative WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info
Thursday October 04
Monday October 08
Thursday October 11
Monday October 15
Monday October 22
Compile a HACCP Study (Based on ISO 22000, HACCP 10330 or BRC) AccreditedPort ElizabethMore Info
Monday October 08  to
Wednesday October 10
Good Manufacturing Practices Skills ProgrammeAccreditedPort ElizabethMore Info
Tuesday October 09  to
Wednesday October 10
Basics for Food Handlers (Kitchen Practices)AccreditedPort ElizabethMore Info
Tuesday October 09  to
Thursday October 11
Good Manufacturing Practices Skills ProgrammeAccreditedEast LondonMore Info
Tuesday October 09  to
Wednesday October 10
The 12 Stages of HACCP Implementation WorkshopWorkshopKwaZulu NatalMore Info
Friday October 12
FSSC 22000 Scheme vs 3 to vs 4.1 Bridging CourseWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Tuesday October 16
Good Kitchen Practices WorkshopWorkshopEast LondonMore Info
Wednesday October 17  to
Friday October 19
HACCP for SupervisorsAccreditedMpumalanga - NelspruitMore Info
Thursday October 18
Prerequisite Programmes / GMP / ISO TS 22002WorkshopGautengMore Info
Thursday October 18  to
Friday October 19
Internal Auditing Principles and MethodologyWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Friday October 19  to
Sunday October 21
Implementing FSSC 22000 WorkshopWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Tuesday October 23  to
Thursday October 25
HACCP for SupervisorsAccreditedEast LondonMore Info
Tuesday October 23
Root Cause AnalysisWorkshopKwaZulu NatalMore Info
Wednesday October 24  to
Friday October 26
HACCP for SupervisorsAccreditedPort ElizabethMore Info
Wednesday October 24
Basic Food & Occupational Safety WorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Wednesday October 24  to
Friday October 26
BRC Global Standard For Food PackagingWorkshopGautengMore Info
Thursday October 25
Food Fraud Prevention WorkshopWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Friday October 26
Good Storage and Distribution Practices WorkshopGautengMore Info
Friday October 26
Food Defence WorkshopWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Monday October 29  to
Wednesday October 31
Implementing FSSC 22000 WorkshopWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Monday October 29
Basic Food Microbiology WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info
Tuesday October 30  to
Wednesday October 31
Internal Auditing Principles and MethodologyWorkshopGautengMore Info
Tuesday October 30
Food Defence WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info


November 2018


DateCourse NameCertificationRegionMore Info
Thursday November 01  to
Friday November 02
Basics for Food Handlers (Kitchen Practices)AccreditedGeorgeMore Info
Thursday November 01
Food Fraud Prevention WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Friday November 02
Food Defence WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Monday November 05
Basic Food Microbiology WorkshopWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Tuesday November 06  to
Thursday November 08
Good Manufacturing Practices Skills ProgrammeAccreditedEast LondonMore Info
Tuesday November 06  to
Thursday November 08
Good Manufacturing Practices Skills ProgrammeAccreditedEast LondonMore Info
Tuesday November 06  to
Thursday November 08
Good Manufacturing Practices Skills ProgrammeAccreditedEast LondonMore Info
Tuesday November 06
Root Cause AnalysisWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Wednesday November 07
FSSC 22000 Scheme vs 3 to vs 4.1 Bridging CourseWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Wednesday November 07
Food Safety for Maintenance WorkshopWorkshopWestern CapeMore Info
Thursday November 08
Food Defence WorkshopWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Friday November 09
Food Fraud Prevention WorkshopWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Monday November 12  to
Wednesday November 14
Good Manufacturing Practices Skills ProgrammeAccreditedGautengMore Info
Tuesday November 13
Prerequisite Programmes / GMP / ISO TS 22002WorkshopEast LondonMore Info
Wednesday November 14  to
Friday November 16
BRC Global Standard for Food SafetyWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Wednesday November 14  to
Friday November 16
Implementing FSSC 22000 WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Thursday November 15  to
Friday November 16
GLOBALG.A.P. Fruit & VegetablesWorkshopMpumalanga - NelspruitMore Info
Thursday November 15
Prerequisite Programmes / GMP / ISO TS 22002WorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Friday November 16
Workplace H&S AwarenessWorkshopKwaZulu NatalMore Info
Wednesday November 21
Prerequisite Programmes / GMP / ISO TS 22002WorkshopGautengMore Info
Wednesday November 21  to
Friday November 23
Implementing FSSC 22000 WorkshopWorkshopEast LondonMore Info
Thursday November 22  to
Friday November 23
Internal Auditing Principles and MethodologyWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Thursday November 22  to
Friday November 23
The 12 Stages of HACCP Implementation WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info
Thursday November 22
Root Cause AnalysisWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Friday November 23
Food Safety for Maintenance WorkshopWorkshopTshwane / EkhuruleniMore Info
Tuesday November 27  to
Wednesday November 28
GLOBALG.A.P. Fruit & VegetablesWorkshopPort ElizabethMore Info
Thursday November 29
Food Legislation WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info


December 2018


DateCourse NameCertificationRegionMore Info
Monday December 03  to
Tuesday December 04
The 12 Stages of HACCP Implementation WorkshopWorkshopGautengMore Info


Terms and  conditions

  • All course bookings must be done at least (10) working days before commencement of the course
  • No bookings will be confirmed before receipt of an official purchase order or full payment
  • Cancellations made within 5 days of the date of the course will be liable for the full course fee
  • No Show (without cancellation) "NO REFUND" 100% liable for fee
  • Substitutions may be made without any penalty
  • Course notes, lunch and refreshments are included in the cost
  • Accommodation will be for the clients own account
  • A certificate of Attendance will be issued upon completion of the course
  • A certificate of Competency endorsed by the FoodBev SETA will be issued once external moderation has been conducted by the FoodBev
  • ENTECOM reserves the right to change / cancel the course date, speaker or venue

HQ - PORT ELIZABETH  

  (041) 366 1970 / 80
  086 232 7627
   084 596 3369
  info@entecom.co.za

Entecom-mailing-list

OK / Close